Skip to main content
29M UK properties, one API call. Get an API key →

Mover data · Mortgage brokers

Reach the buyer the week the offer is accepted

Every home that goes Sold STC has a buyer who needs a mortgage offer now. You hear about it the day it happens, with the price and the home the lender will value.

A valuation desk for the semi-detached on Peregrine Road: our estimate £330,000 (£290,000 to £370,000) outweighs the asking price at Sold STC, £270,000; three nearby sales at £345,000, £320,000, £255,000; the mortgage offer clipped and waiting. OUR ESTIMATE £330,000 £290,000 TO £370,000 ASKING AT SOLD STC £270,000 NEARBY SALES £345,000 · APR 2026 · TIERCEL AVENUE · 3-BED · 65 M £320,000 · JAN 2026 · PARANA COURT · 3-BED · 273 M £255,000 · OCT 2025 · TIERCEL AVENUE · 2-BED · 124 M MORTGAGE IN VIEW £270,000 3-BED SEMI-DETACHED EPC C 70, B 84 POSSIBLE 1 2
  1. 1Our estimate for the home: £330,000, from £290,000 to £370,000, confidence high.
  2. 2Asking £270,000 when it went Sold STC on 6 October: the loan in view.
  3. 3Nearby sales: £345,000 (3-bed, Tiercel Avenue, Apr 2026); £320,000 (3-bed, Parana Court, Jan 2026); £255,000 (2-bed, Tiercel Avenue, Oct 2025).
  4. 4EPC C 70, B possible: worth a look for a green mortgage rate.
  1. Our estimate£330,000 · £290,000 TO £370,000
  2. Asking at sold STC£270,000
  3. Nearby sale£345,000 · APR 2026 · TIERCEL AVENUE · 3-BED · 65 M
  4. Nearby sale£320,000 · JAN 2026 · PARANA COURT · 3-BED · 273 M
  5. Nearby sale£255,000 · OCT 2025 · TIERCEL AVENUE · 2-BED · 124 M

A semi-detached on Peregrine Road, Norwich NR7, house number withheld. Our estimate and the nearby sales from the API on 18 Oct 2026; nearby sales show street only.

Why Homedata

Asking
£270,000at Sold STC, 6 October
Our estimate
£330,000£290,000 to £370,000
Nearby sales
3in the last year, with price, date and distance
EPC
C 70B 84 possible

One home, every signal

Everything we know about one home that just sold

A real semi-detached on Peregrine Road, Norwich NR7, marked Sold STC on 6 October. The house number is withheld here. This is what a mortgage broker sees before writing a word, and the letter it could send.

What a mortgage broker prices

From the record
Sale price in view
Asking £270,000 at Sold STC
Years in the home
Last sold in 2017, about 9 years ago Derived
Tenure
Freehold · absolute freehold title
EPC
C 70 now · B 84 possible
Council tax
Band C · £2,069 a year

The move

Lead Source

Sold STC on 6 Oct: the sellers are buying their next home and need a mortgage for it, or to move the one they have.

Listed for sale
16 Sep 2026 · £270,000
Sold STC
6 Oct 2026 · £270,000
On the market
20 days to Sold STC
Letter lands
6 Oct 2026 · day 0 after Sold STC, in the day 0 to 21 window, suggested

The home

API
Type
Semi-detached · 3 bed · 1 bath
Floor area
97 m² measured · plot 264 m²
Built
1967 to 1975 · Cavity wall, filled
Height
7.8 m · 2 floors
Outside
Garden · Parking · No solar panels
Photos, read by AI
37 listing photos tagged by room · kitchen, bathroom and garden at 93 to 98% confidence
Photos and floor plan
On request

Energy

API

EPC C, B possible: worth checking for a green mortgage rate.

EPC
C 70 now · B 84 possible · 2017
Works listed
Floor insulation (solid floor), Solar water heating, Replacement glazing units, Solar panels, 2.5 kWp
Cost of the works
£1,000 to £8,000
Heating and floor
Gas boiler and radiators · solid, no insulation
Solar, estimated
6.72 kWp · 4,513 kWh a year

Value

API

Asking £270,000 at Sold STC: the size of the loan in view.

Asking at Sold STC
£270,000
Last sold
In 2017 · full price history in the API
Price growth, NR7
+1.5% a year in median sold price · 288 sales to May 2026
Rent, estimated
£1,275 a month · £975 to £1,700

Risk

API
Clear
Rivers and sea · Surface water · Flood zones 2 and 3 · Recorded floods · Radon · Coal mining · Road and rail noise
Non-coal mining
Significant. Underground mining is known or considered likely in the area: one for the survey.
Trees
None within root reach · nearest 61 m from the property point, 5 m tall
Ground movement
-1.1 mm a year · stable, measured from satellite 2019 to 2023
Clay shrink-swell
Moderate · class 2 of 5

Area

API
Council tax
Band C · £2,069 a year, 2026-27
Broadband
100% of the postcode can get gigabit
Schools within 3 km
22 · 1 Outstanding, 9 Good
Deprivation
Decile 9 of 10 · among the least deprived
Planning nearby
3 applications within 500 m in 90 days, 2 awaiting a decision, among them a ground-floor extension
To the owners
Peregrine Road •••
Norwich NR7
Lands 6 Oct 2026

Sold on Peregrine Road? The mortgage for your next home, sorted this week

Congratulations on agreeing the sale of your home on Peregrine Road.

If you are buying next, the mortgage is the step that holds a chain up. We can tell you this week whether to move your current deal or take a new one, and what you can borrow.

We compare lenders for you, including green mortgages for energy-efficient homes.

Book a call this week and we will have options for you within a day.

Yours,
Your company

Written from this home's record. Print and post letters through us, or export the list and send your own. Every trade's letter · Ask about letters

Captured from Homedata's API and Lead Source on 17 Oct 2026. Solar figures are estimates from the roof's size and pitch. Rent is an estimate from nearby lettings. Its listing photos were tagged by an AI image model, 30 Sep to 3 Oct 2026: room types read at 80% confidence or more; the model's other tags are not shown. Price growth is for the NR7 district, not this home: the median sold price over the year to 22 May 2026 against the year before, captured 18 Oct 2026. Trees, ground movement and clay from our ground stability data, captured 18 Oct 2026: tree heights are measured, root reach is inferred; ground movement is the nearest satellite reading, for the area rather than this building. Figures marked derived are worked out from the record's own fields.

The week of the offer

Everything the application will ask, on day 0

  1. Day 0Offer accepted

    Sold STC on 6 October at £270,000 asking. You hear the same day.

  2. The value£330,000

    Our estimate, £290,000 to £370,000: the lender's valuation should clear the price.

  3. The evidence3 sales

    Nearby, in the last year: £345,000, £320,000, £255,000.

  4. The rateEPC C

    70 now, B 84 possible: worth a look for a green mortgage.

Who is moving, live

The homes that changed hands this fortnight

NR7 · NorwichCaptured 13 Oct 2026

27homes went Sold STC in the 14 days to 13 Oct

  • •• Saint Andrews Avenue, NR7 Detached · 4 bed · 2 bath £700,000Reduced 25 Sep
  • •• Thor Loke, NR7 Bungalow · 3 bed · 1 bath £450,000Reduced 17 Jul
  • •• Gorse Road, NR7 Bungalow · 2 bed · 1 bath £325,000
  • •• Peregrine Road, NR7 Semi-detached · 3 bed · 1 bath £270,000
First 4 of 27Lead Source

Searches run on 13 Oct 2026. A search today returns that day’s homes.

What a month costs

Priced per home, published

Addresses £20.00 · letters £45.00

£65.00a month, from · + VAT
  • Searched free, no sales call
  • 20 tokens (20p) an address
  • Letters from 45p + VAT
  • Sales and lettings
  • Our estimate and nearby sales in every record
29MUK properties, by UPRN
36.6Maddresses indexed
26 yrsof listing events, since 2000
23MEPC certificates on file
7licensed and official sources
Live status →

Reach the buyer the week the offer is accepted

Every Sold STC in your area, with our estimate, the nearby sales and the energy rating attached.